Miss  Jessica's JAMZ Studio Of Dance Inc.​.

347-466-4113


FALL 2018 SCHEDULE

 

This is the tentative schedule and please note classes will be added and closed when full.

Open Registration Hours May 29- June 16th : Monday 3pm-8pm; Tuesday 3:30 pm-7 pm; Wednesday 3:30 pm-8 pm; Thursday 4:30pm- 8:30 pm; Friday 4 pm-7 pm; Saturday 8:30 am-2 pm 

Monday:

Room A

2:45pm Tap Ballet & Hip Hop II (8-10 yrs)

4:15pm Tap Ballet & Hip Hop I (5-7 yrs)

5:45pm Company

6:15pm Hip Hop II (5-9 yrs)

7:45pm Hip Hop III (10-15 yrs)

 

 

Room B 

4:15 - 8 PM COMPANY

8:00 PM ADULT TAP (STARTING 10/29)

 

Tuesday:

Room A

3:30-5:30 TBA/PRIVATES

​4:45 pm Creative Movement (Tap & Ballet) 3-4 yrs(CLOSED)

5:45pm Creative Movement (Tap & Ballet) 3-4yrs

​6:45-8:15 pm COMPANY 


Room B

4;30-7 pm COMPANY

7:00 pm Breakdancing with Kid Glyde (8 - up) (CLOSED WITH WAITLIST)

TBA

 

Wednesday:

Room A

11:00am Mom & Me (18months-20 months)

3:30pm Company

5:00pm Company

5:30pm Company

6:15pm Lyrical I (7-11 yrs)

7:00pm Lyrical (12-15 yrs)

 

Room B

​4:30pm Company

7:30 PM Lyrical (High School Advanced) **must be approved 

8:15 PM Hip Hop (High School Advanced) ** must be approved

 

Thursday

Room A

3:00 -4:30 pm TBA/PRIVATES

4:30pm Cheer & Tumbling (7-12 yrs)

6:00pm Lil Hop (3-4 yrs) 

7:00pm Technique Open (High School Advanced) ** must be approved

7:45 pm Jazz (High School Advanced) **must be approved

 

Room B

4:30 -8:30 PM COMPANY

 

Friday 

Room A

3:45pm Tumbling I (3-5yrs)

4:30pm Tumbling II (6-11yrs)

 

Room B

5:00pm Musical Theatre (7-12)

5:45pm Jazz & Tap II (8-12 yrs)

6:45pm Jazz & Tap I (5-7 yrs) 

 

Saturday

Room A

9:00am Company

10:30am Creative Movement (Ballet & Tap 3-4 yrs)

11:30am Ballet, Tap & Jazz I (5-7 yrs)

1:15pm Ballet Tap & Jazz II (8-12 yrs) 

 

Room B

9:15am Mom & Me (18months-20 months)**NEW

​9:45am Lil Hop (3-4 yrs) (CLOSED)

​10:30am Tumbling I (3-5 yrs)

11:15am Tumbling II (6-9 yrs)

12:00pm Hip Hop III (8-11 yrs)

12:45pm Hip Hop II (5-7 yrs)

 

Sunday 

​Room A

​10:00am Ballet, Tap & Jazz I (5-7 yrs)

​11:30am Ballet, Tap & Jazz II (8-10 yrs)

​1:00pm Lyrical I (7-11 yrs)

​Room B

​10:00am Tumbling I (3-5 yrs)

10:45am Tumbling II (6-9 yrs)

​11:30am Lil Hop (3-4 yrs)

​12:15pm Hip Hop II (5-6 yrs)